Is Moonshot Sourdough Sea Salt Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat
  • fermented organic rye flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sourdough (fermented Organic Rye Flour, Salt), Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Organic Yeast Extract. Contains: Wheat. Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Milk.

Check Moonshot Sourdough Sea Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich