Is MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat milk
- irish cream
- clarified butter
- milk fat
- evaporated milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- +1 more
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), CORN SYRUP, SEMI SWEET CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, SUGAR (INFUSED CINNAMON), BUTTER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, EVAPORATED MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, COCONUT, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT), IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (MILK), DEXTROSE, NON FAT MILK, RASPBERRY LIQUEUR, NATURAL COLOR (RED), SCOTCH WHISKEY, SORBITOL SOLUTION (SORBITOL/WATER), STABILIZER (PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN), ROASTED COCOA NIBS, NATURAL FLAVOR (RASPBERRY), HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, HONEY LIQUEUR, ENZYMES, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR (IRISH CREAM [MILK]), GRAIN ALCOHOL (< 1/2 OF 1%), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (BLACK RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY), DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), NATURAL COLORS (BLUE, CAROTENE, ORANGE), PEPPERMINT OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, VITAMIN E (SOYBEAN OIL).
Check MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


