Is MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- scotch whiskey
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), CORN SYRUP, SEMI SWEET CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, SUGAR (INFUSED CINNAMON), BUTTER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, EVAPORATED MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, COCONUT, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT), IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (MILK), DEXTROSE, NON FAT MILK, RASPBERRY LIQUEUR, NATURAL COLOR (RED), SCOTCH WHISKEY, SORBITOL SOLUTION (SORBITOL/WATER), STABILIZER (PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN), ROASTED COCOA NIBS, NATURAL FLAVOR (RASPBERRY), HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, HONEY LIQUEUR, ENZYMES, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR (IRISH CREAM [MILK]), GRAIN ALCOHOL (< 1/2 OF 1%), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (BLACK RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY), DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), NATURAL COLORS (BLUE, CAROTENE, ORANGE), PEPPERMINT OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, VITAMIN E (SOYBEAN OIL).
Check MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


