Is MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey liqueur
- milk
- honey
- non fat milk
- milk fat
- cream
- evaporated milk
- irish cream
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- glycerin
- butter
- +6 more
honey liqueur
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), CORN SYRUP, SEMI SWEET CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, SUGAR (INFUSED CINNAMON), BUTTER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, EVAPORATED MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, COCONUT, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT), IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (MILK), DEXTROSE, NON FAT MILK, RASPBERRY LIQUEUR, NATURAL COLOR (RED), SCOTCH WHISKEY, SORBITOL SOLUTION (SORBITOL/WATER), STABILIZER (PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN), ROASTED COCOA NIBS, NATURAL FLAVOR (RASPBERRY), HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, HONEY LIQUEUR, ENZYMES, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR (IRISH CREAM [MILK]), GRAIN ALCOHOL (< 1/2 OF 1%), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (BLACK RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY), DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), NATURAL COLORS (BLUE, CAROTENE, ORANGE), PEPPERMINT OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, VITAMIN E (SOYBEAN OIL).
Check MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


