Is MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), CORN SYRUP, SEMI SWEET CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, SUGAR (INFUSED CINNAMON), BUTTER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, EVAPORATED MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, COCONUT, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT), IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (MILK), DEXTROSE, NON FAT MILK, RASPBERRY LIQUEUR, NATURAL COLOR (RED), SCOTCH WHISKEY, SORBITOL SOLUTION (SORBITOL/WATER), STABILIZER (PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN), ROASTED COCOA NIBS, NATURAL FLAVOR (RASPBERRY), HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, HONEY LIQUEUR, ENZYMES, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR (IRISH CREAM [MILK]), GRAIN ALCOHOL (< 1/2 OF 1%), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (BLACK RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY), DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), NATURAL COLORS (BLUE, CAROTENE, ORANGE), PEPPERMINT OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, VITAMIN E (SOYBEAN OIL).
Check MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO., SNOWMAN KEEPSAKE BOX ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


