Is Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extrac

Check Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep