Is Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- milk
- blue cheese
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extrac
Check Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


