Is Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- enzymes
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extrac
Check Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Moore's Mild Blue Cheese Buffalo Wing Sauce, 16 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


