Is Moosies Ice Blocks Frozen Ice Novelties Choc Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Milk Protein Concentrate, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Soluble Fibre, Cocoa (0.5%), Stabiliser (407, 466, 412, 471), Natural Flavour
Check Moosies Ice Blocks Frozen Ice Novelties Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moosies Ice Blocks Frozen Ice Novelties Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


