No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morazan Crema Centroamericana Soft Blend Dairy Spread, Crema Centroamericana Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, CULTURES, AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Morazan Crema Centroamericana Soft Blend Dairy Spread, Crema Centroamericana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Morazan Crema Centroamericana Soft Blend Dairy Spread, Crema Centroamericana | Spoonful