Is More Cowbell Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Vegetarian Rennet
Check More Cowbell Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Cowbell Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
More Cowbell Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingSnacking


