Is More Please Roasted Red Pepper Crab Queso Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab
- shellfish
- milk, shellfish
- crabmeat
- natural cheese flavor
- cultured dextrose
crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Palm Oil, Cheese Culture, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Apocarotenal (color)), Crabmeat (crabmeat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Dijon Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), Whey Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Green Onions, Natural Cheese Flavor (whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Salt. Contains: Milk, Shellfish (crab).
Check More Please Roasted Red Pepper Crab Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Please Roasted Red Pepper Crab Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


