Is Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grated Horseradish Roots, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Metabisulfite (retains Product Color), Titanium Dioxide (retains Product Color), Artificial Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (retains Product Freshness)
Check Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morehouse Horseradish Prepared - 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


