Is MOREPA PLATINUM + D - 30 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • bovine
  • natural orange flavour
  • glycerol
  • omega-3 fatty acids

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine), Providing:, Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalicferol), Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerol, Natural Orange Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate

Check MOREPA PLATINUM + D - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOREPA PLATINUM + D - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go