Is Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill Corn Free?

Description
Marinated wild Alaskan salmon offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm yet flaky texture after grilling. Commonly served as a main course, it is used in weeknight dinners, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and variable seasoning intensity across batches and cooking results.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- citric acid
- natural flavors
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Marinated wild Alaskan salmon offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm yet flaky texture after grilling. Commonly served as a main course, it is used in weeknight dinners, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and variable seasoning intensity across batches and cooking results.
Ingredients
Wild Keta Salmon, Water, Olive Oil Blend (canola Oil And Olive Oil), Salt, Natural Flavors (with Smoke And Grill Flavor), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid. Contains Fish
Check Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


