Is Morinaga Candy Seasonal Fruits Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water Syrup, Spices (contains Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol), Citric Acid, Sweetener, Isomaltulose Alcohol), Red Beet Color, Red Pepper Color, Mango Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Peach Concentrate Fruit Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Guava Juice, Safflower, Beta Carotene. Contains Mango
Check Morinaga Candy Seasonal Fruits Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Candy Seasonal Fruits Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


