Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Mini Soft Candy Assorted (4 Flavours) 40g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin (E441), Sugar Coating Powder, Sorbitol, Acidulant, Flavoring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Glazing Agent, Emulsifier Muscat Flavor: Starch Syrup, Concentrated Muscat Juice, Emulsifier, Coloring (Safflower Yellow, Gardenia), Grape Flavor: Starch Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Mini Soft Candy Assorted (4 Flavours) 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Mini Soft Candy Assorted (4 Flavours) 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi-Chew Mini Soft Candy Assorted (4 Flavours) 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


