Is MORINGA COCONUT LATTE ORGANIC INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, MORINGA COCONUT LATTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK POWDER*, COCONUT SUGAR*, MORINGA*, CINNAMON POWDER*, GINGER*, CARDAMOM*.
Check MORINGA COCONUT LATTE ORGANIC INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, MORINGA COCONUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORINGA COCONUT LATTE ORGANIC INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, MORINGA COCONUT LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Powder


