Is MORINGA GREEN PEA SOUP, MORINGA GREEN PEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PEA POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, MORINGA LEAF POWDER, BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, AND LIME JUICE POWDER.
Check MORINGA GREEN PEA SOUP, MORINGA GREEN PEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORINGA GREEN PEA SOUP, MORINGA GREEN PEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


