Is Moringa™ Hi-chew™ Sours Citrus Mix Chewy Fruit Candy 3.17 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE). GRAPEFRUIT: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE. LIME: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, COLOR (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE), EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Moringa™ Hi-chew™ Sours Citrus Mix Chewy Fruit Candy 3.17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moringa™ Hi-chew™ Sours Citrus Mix Chewy Fruit Candy 3.17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
Moringa™ Hi-chew™ Sours Citrus Mix Chewy Fruit Candy 3.17 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


