No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Moritz Original Icy Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Low-fat Cocoa, Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Sesame, Egg, Wheat, other Tree Nuts.

Check Moritz Original Icy Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Moritz Original Icy Squares | Spoonful