Is Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin 476), Flavours, Acacia Gum, Glazing Agent, Dried Blueberries, Blueberries, Sunflower Oil
Check Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Trader Joe's Slightly Coated Dark Chocolate Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


