Is Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin 476
soy lecithin 476
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin 476), Flavours, Acacia Gum, Glazing Agent, Dried Blueberries, Blueberries, Sunflower Oil
Check Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Trader Joe's Slightly Coated Dark Chocolate Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Morlife Snacks Blueberries Dark Choc Coated 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


