Is Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken meat 20
- including pork meat 51
- dextrose
- collagen pork protein
chicken meat 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Meat 71% (including Pork Meat 51 %, Chicken Meat 20 %), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Collagen Pork Protein, Dextrose, Flavouring, Spices, Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


