Is Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken meat 20
- including pork meat 51
- dextrose
- collagen pork protein
chicken meat 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Meat 71% (including Pork Meat 51 %, Chicken Meat 20 %), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Collagen Pork Protein, Dextrose, Flavouring, Spices, Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Morliny Berlinki Classic Hotdogs 250g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


