Is Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken meat
- pork meat
- pork collagen protein
- potassium nitrate
- rennet
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pork Meat (49%), Chicken Meat (19 %), Water, Cheese La Maar (5 %) ( Milk , Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Nitrate), Pork Collagen Protein, Salt, Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Diphosphates), Flavour Enhancer (Glutamate Monosodium), Flavouring (contains Lactose and Powdered Cheese ), Glucose, Modified Starch, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


