Is Morliny Slaska Sausage 550G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Pork Collagen Protein, Thickener: Carrageenan, Glucose, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Erythorbic Acid, Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Maltodextrin, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Morliny Slaska Sausage 550G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morliny Slaska Sausage 550G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking