Is Morliny Slaska Sausage 550G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork
  • disodium inosinate
  • pork collagen protein

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Pork Collagen Protein, Thickener: Carrageenan, Glucose, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Erythorbic Acid, Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Maltodextrin, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Morliny Slaska Sausage 550G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morliny Slaska Sausage 550G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking