Is Mornflake Chocolatey Squares 375g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate & Hazelnut Filling (32%) (Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (1.3%), (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Hazelnuts (1.3%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Riceflour, Wheatflour, Sugar, Oatflour, Maize, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha-Tocopherol), Citric Acid, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin [Vitamin B1], Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Vitamin E
Check Mornflake Chocolatey Squares 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Chocolatey Squares 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Where to buy
Mornflake Chocolatey Squares 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


