Is Mornflake Mighty Oats Nuts & Seeds Heart Healthy Oatbran Granola 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt
  • oatbran
  • oats

spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatflakes (35%), Oatbran (25%), Mixed Nuts (12%) (Cashew Nuts, Hazelnuts, Pecan Nuts), Mixed Seeds (8%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds), Honey (7%), Maize Maltodextrin Fibre, Apple Juice Concentrate, Palm Oil, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup Powder

Check Mornflake Mighty Oats Nuts & Seeds Heart Healthy Oatbran Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mornflake Mighty Oats Nuts & Seeds Heart Healthy Oatbran Granola 500g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping