Is Mornflake Oatbran 800g Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with a mild sweetness and a smooth, creamy texture when cooked; grains retain gentle body and slight chew. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and thickening. Reviewers note consistent quality, straightforward preparation, and reliable portioning for everyday use and easy storage.

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with a mild sweetness and a smooth, creamy texture when cooked; grains retain gentle body and slight chew. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and thickening. Reviewers note consistent quality, straightforward preparation, and reliable portioning for everyday use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Mornflake Oatbran (100%)
Check Mornflake Oatbran 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Oatbran 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mornflake Oatbran 800g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


