Is Mornflake Oatbran 800g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • mornflake oatbran

mornflake oatbran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty flavor with a mild sweetness and a smooth, creamy texture when cooked; grains retain gentle body and slight chew. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and thickening. Reviewers note consistent quality, straightforward preparation, and reliable portioning for everyday use and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mornflake Oatbran (100%)

Check Mornflake Oatbran 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mornflake Oatbran 800g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep