Is MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, BUTTERY RICH, BUTTERY RICH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavors, corn syrup
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, BUTTERY RICH, BUTTERY RICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING DELIGHT, SYRUP, BUTTERY RICH, BUTTERY RICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


