Is MORNING ELIXIR PREMIUM BLOODY MARY MIXXX, BOLD & SPICY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- glycine
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPICE BLEND [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CLAM FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GLYCINE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE] SUGAR, HORSERADISH POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TABASCO POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT] XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40], SUGAR, HOT SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFATING AGENT], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, BHA].
Check MORNING ELIXIR PREMIUM BLOODY MARY MIXXX, BOLD & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING ELIXIR PREMIUM BLOODY MARY MIXXX, BOLD & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


