Is Morning Glory Cream Liqueur Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Alcohol, Hazelnuts, Coco Powder, Natural Flavour, Milk Protien, Soy Lecithin, Milk Salts, Bha/bht (Antioxidant)

Check Morning Glory Cream Liqueur against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morning Glory Cream Liqueur is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking