Is MORNING PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA,ALMOND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey crisps
- yogurt culture
- nonfat yogurt powder
- +5 more
cultured whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CASEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SUGAR, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, GROUND ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CRANBERRIES, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED TART CHERRIES, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ZINC SULFATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check MORNING PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA,ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA,ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


