Is Morning Star Poultry LLC Chicken Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dairy
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Potatoes, Carrots, Celery, Peas, Milk, Chicken Broth, Butter, Pepper, Onion, Potato Flour, Rice, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley, Flour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Milk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Brushed With Egg. Contains Dairy, Wheat and Eggs.
Check Morning Star Poultry LLC Chicken Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Star Poultry LLC Chicken Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
About this product
Poultry · Slice


