Is Morning Star Poultry LLC Chicken Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Potatoes, Carrots, Celery, Peas, Milk, Chicken Broth, Butter, Pepper, Onion, Potato Flour, Rice, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley, Flour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Milk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Brushed With Egg. Contains Dairy, Wheat and Eggs.

Check Morning Star Poultry LLC Chicken Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch