Is MORNING ZEN GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, FLAX SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, MORNING ZEN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty cereal mix offers a toasty, slightly sweet flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; reviewers commonly note consistent mouthfeel and pockets of tart brightness. Typically enjoyed warm as a hot cereal, soaked overnight, stirred into yogurt, or used in baking and snacking; packaging and freshness generally receive mixed remarks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Raisins, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds

Check MORNING ZEN GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, FLAX SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, MORNING ZEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MORNING ZEN GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, FLAX SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, MORNING ZEN is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go