Is Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED EGG-WHITE, MUSHROOMS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER CHESTNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, GREEN PEPPERS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), RED BELL PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, BLACK OLIVES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT. CONTAINS SOY, EGG, OAT, WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Chik Veggie Pattie Vegan Frozen Burgers 10 oz 4 ct
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Bacon Strips, Original, Vegetarian, 5.25oz
Where to buy
Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


