Is Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Sausage Style Crumbles 5lb 2ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glutamic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, wheat gluten, soy flour, soy protein concentrate, corn oil.Contains 2% or less of yeast extract, spices, salt, cooked onion and carrot juice concentrate, dextrose, natural flavors, sugar, paprika (color), garlic powder, glutamic acid, onion powder, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt).
Check Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Sausage Style Crumbles 5lb 2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Sausage Style Crumbles 5lb 2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Vegetarian, 6ct 8oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


