Is MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Chorizo-style crumbles offer a savory, smoky flavor with a firm yet crumbly texture that browns evenly; commonly used in tacos, breakfast scrambles, burritos, rice bowls, and pasta. Reviewers note ease of preparation, versatile seasoning adaptability, and generally favorable flavor, while a minority cite uneven moisture or lighter seasoning and consistency.

Description
Chorizo-style crumbles offer a savory, smoky flavor with a firm yet crumbly texture that browns evenly; commonly used in tacos, breakfast scrambles, burritos, rice bowls, and pasta. Reviewers note ease of preparation, versatile seasoning adaptability, and generally favorable flavor, while a minority cite uneven moisture or lighter seasoning and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Flour, Corn Oil, Onions, Paprika,contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Citric Acid, Cooked Onion And Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Vinegar Solids, Onion Powder, Sugar, Paprika Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Water, Pea Protein
Check MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Chik Veggie Pattie Vegan Frozen Burgers 10 oz 4 ct
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Where to buy
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


