Is Moroccan beets & sweet potato salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moroccan Beets & Sweet Potato Salad Cooked Wholewheat Couscous, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Beluga (R), Lentils, Spinach And Pumpkin Seeds With A Lemon And Harissa Dressing We're On A Mission To Make It Easy Foryou Fo Eat Less Meat And More Plants, So Whether You're A Meat Eater Or A Vegan, Wholewheat Couscous, We Hope You Enjoy Our Salad Jars 5 060430 290964 R, Beetroot, Carrots, Chickpeas, Spinach, Black Beluga (R), Jumbo Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Of), Harissa Paste (Spirit Vinegar, Coriander, Red Chilli Puree, Red Pepper Puree, Garlic Puree, Water Rapeseed Oil, Cumin, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Caraway Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Muscovado Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Sumac, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon And Harissa Dressing, Water, Orange Juice, Rapeseed Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Harissa Paste (Spirit Vinegar, Coriander, Red Chilli Puree, Red Pepper Puree, Garlic Puree, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin, Muscovado Sugar, Sali, Caraway Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Muscovado Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Mint Oil (Olive Oil, Natural Mint Flavouring), Orange Zest, Mint, Cornflour, Salf, Parsley, Cumin), Storage: For Use By, See Top Of Pack, Please Keep Chilled (0-5 C), Not Suitable For Freezing, Once Opened Consume Within 24 Hours, Proud To Use Wonky Veg Nutritional Information: Typical Values Per 100G: Energy 532Kj

Check Moroccan beets & sweet potato salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSaladDressing