Is Moroccan Harissa Paste 6oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Roasted Chili Peppers, Crushed Red Peppers, Salt, Preserved Lemon, Garlic, Paprika, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Water And Other Spices
Check Moroccan Harissa Paste 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moroccan Harissa Paste 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moroccan Harissa Paste 6oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing


