Is MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, TOMATOES (GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), ONION, COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), GARBANZO BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN OLIVES, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF QUINOA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HARISSA CHILI PASTE (WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COLOR ADDED, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


