Is Morrisons 11 Fun Festive Friends Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (24%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Butter (milk) (18%), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Cane Molasses. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons 11 Fun Festive Friends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 11 Fun Festive Friends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


