Is Morrisons 2 In 1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • hexylene glycol
  • glycol distearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Piroctone Olamine, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Parfum, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Limonene, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol, CI 42090, CI 17200

Check Morrisons 2 In 1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons 2 In 1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go