Is Morrisons 4 Starry Night Chocolate Yule Log Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- calcium phosphates
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Icing Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Flavouring, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Ascorbic Acid, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Dextrose, Fructose. contains Egg.
Check Morrisons 4 Starry Night Chocolate Yule Log Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 4 Starry Night Chocolate Yule Log Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


