Is Morrisons 50% Reduced Fat Soft Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat soft cheese
- 50% reduced fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
50% Reduced Fat Soft Cheese. Medium Fat Soft Cheese. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons 50% Reduced Fat Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons 50% Reduced Fat Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep


