Is Morrisons Bacon Flavour Rashers Baked Not Fried Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Dried Potato, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract). Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Bacon Flavour Rashers Baked Not Fried against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Bacon Flavour Rashers Baked Not Fried in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Snack · Slice


